Free delivery of purchaes over $100
Best products for best prices
5% Members Discount

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the website vibratorsforsale.com.au. 

We are committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience and the security of your personal information is important to us. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. 

We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you with services. If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you services, contact us [link to contact page].We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. 

If you have any questions about security on our Web site, you can contact us at [contact email address].  

vibratorsforsale.com.au is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). Find a full copy here (herein “Act”). The Act sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. 

  1. Collection of your personal information:

We collect the following personal information from you: 

  • Contact Information such as name, email address, mailing address, phone number.
  • Credit card information for purchases, billing address,Paypal account details etc. 

We use this information to 

  • Respond to customer service requests.
  • Administer your account.
  • Respond to your questions and concerns.
  • Deliver your purchases.
  • Receive payments.

Please note that we cannot control the actions of others with whom you may choose to share your pages and information. 

There are many aspects of the vibratorsforsale.com.au that can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future vibratorsforsale.com.au customer support you are required to submit personal identifiable information. This may include but not limited to unique usernames and passwords, or otherwise provide sensitive information. 

  1. Cookies and other Tracking Technologies:

We may use cookies, for example, to keep track of your preferences and profile information. Cookies are also used to collect general usage and volume statistical information that does not include personal information. 

We may use another company to place cookies on your computer to collect non-personally identifiable information to compile aggregated statistics for us about visitors to our site. 

Our Web pages contain electronic images known as Web beacons (sometimes called single-pixel gifs) and are used along with cookies to compile aggregated statistics to analyze how our site is used and may be used in some of our emails to let us know which emails and links have been opened by recipients. This allows us to gauge the effectiveness of our customer communications and marketing campaigns. 

We use a third party to gather information about how you and others use our Web site. For example, we will know how many users access a specific page and which links they clicked on. We use this aggregated information to understand and optimise how our site is used. 

  1. Links to Other Web Sites:

Our Site includes links to other Web sites whose privacy practices may differ from those of vibratorsforsale.com.au. If you submit personal information to any of those sites, your information is governed by their privacy statements. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy statement of any Web site you visit. 

  1. Sharing of your personal information:

We will share your personal information with third parties only in the ways that are described in this privacy statement. We do not sell your personal information to third parties. 

We may also disclose your personal information: 

  • asrequired by law such as to comply with a subpoena, or similar legal process 
  • when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request,
  • ifvibratorsforsale.com.auis involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, you will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our site of any change in ownership or uses of your personal information, as well as any choices you may have regarding your personal information to any other third party with your prior consent to do so. 
  • we may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to,handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service.vibratorsforsale.com.au takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information. 
  1. Changes to this Privacy Policy:

vibratorsforsale.com.au reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site. 

 

  1. Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. vibratorsforsale.com.au reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis. 

  1. Contacting us:

vibratorsforsale.com.au welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday. 

E-mail: [contact email address] 

  1. Privacy & Discretion

For your privacy and discretion, any issues related to this site will be discreetly and confidentially handled, including: 

– The Purchasing of products 

– Payment issues 

– Packaging problems or malfunctions 

– Delivery options 

– Contact information (only when absolutely necessary)  

 

Your details will be kept confidential at all times. Your information will not be shared, passed on or sold to anyone outside of our business. This information will confidentially always remain with us. 

 

  1. Credit Card Statement

For your privacy, your credit card statement will only show “Bodcity PTY LTD” and will never include any hint nor reference relating to the purchased products. 

 

  1. Processing & Delivery

– Your products will be delivered to you discreetly packaged.  

– The senders name will not appear on your delivered package 

– Your delivered package will not include references to adult products. 

NB: BEFORE YOU CAN COMPLETE THE PURCHASE OF ANY PRODUCT YOU MUST CHECK THE “I have read and understand the terms, conditions and policies” CHECKBOX! 

Please make sure that you understand all policies regarding the purchase, packaging, delivery, use and/or return of all our products. 

 

  1. Registration and Promotions 

We use registration forms. Registration forms require users to provide us with contact information such as names and email addresses. The users contact information is used to facilitate order processing for purchases in the future, as well as to contact users about new ranges, specials and other promotions we may have. Individual user information is never disclosed to third parties. Promotions require users to go through the registration process. In addition to the above mentioned use of registration data, promotions use this data to contact winners of the promotion. By emailing us, users can request changes or to be removed from receiving future promotional e-mails.  

By entering your email address to any part of our website, you agree to receive news updates from us. If you do not wish to receive this information, please email us a removal request and we will remove your email address from the communications list. To do this now Click here [link to unsubscribe from mailing list] 

 

  1. Returns Policy 

Due to the nature of our products, for health and hygiene reasons, please choose carefully before you buy any adult products.  

NO USED PRODUCTS WILL BE EXCHANGED OR MAY BE RETURNED FOR REFUND!  

For FAULTY PRODUCTS, we offer a 30 DAY REPLACEMENT WARRANTY, from the date you receive your product.  

None of our products carry a satisfaction guarantee, however, we will always endeavour to keep our customers happy and satisfied. 

If your product is faulty, it will be replaced with an identical product. If we cannot replace the product, we will offer you the option of choosing another product of the same value, or provide you with a refund for the total value of the faulty product.  

Before returning your faulty adult product(s):  

Before returning a faulty toy, please check the following: 

– Make sure you are using the correct batteries 

– Make sure the batteries have been inserted correctly 

– Try new batteries 

– Make sure battery connectors are not wet or have moisture 

– Hold controls for 3-5 seconds to turn on 

– Contact [link to contact page for customer service team/contact email address] our Customer Service Team for troubleshooting tips 

If all else fails, please return the product to the below mentioned address. 

 

12.1 Returning lingerie/costumes/footwear 

Should you change your mind or the item does not fit, we offer a 30 Day No Hassle Exchange Policy on the grounds that the garment(s) meet the conditions as set out below: 

 

– All labels are still attached to the product. 

– Products are returned in the original undamaged box. 

– The product has not been worn/used (except to try on for size) 

– The product has not been damaged or soiled. 

– The product has not been altered by you in any way. 

– The product is accompanied by the original invoice. 

 

WE DO NOT ACCEPT RETURNS FOR LATEX WEAR, PANTYHOSE, STOCKINGS AND STOCKING TYPE BODYSUITS. 

 

Please remember to wear a liner when trying on your lingerie bottom or an outfit that has a panty bottom. We trust that most people are honest and will take the time to try on lingerie carefully. 

For FAULTY PRODUCTS, we offer a 30 DAY REPLACEMENT WARRANTY, from the date you receive your product.  

None of our products carry a satisfaction guarantee, however, we will always endeavour to keep our customers happy and satisfied. 

If your product is faulty, it will be replaced with an identical product. If we cannot replace the product, we will offer you the option of choosing another product of the same value, or provide you with a refund for the total value of the faulty product.  

 

Our Postal Address for all returns: 

[Postal address for returns] 

 

When returning your product, please make sure you provide the following details:  

– Your full name 

– Your order number 

– Reason why you are returning the product 

- Your instructions informing us how you would like the issue resolved. 

– Please ensure adult products comply with the terms as set out in the returns policy before they are returned. 

 

Including the original order confirmation or invoice you received with your product, will help us tremendously. Also, if you haven’t previously provided a contact phone number, please include this with your return. This will help us to quickly resolve the issue, should we need to contact you.  

 

Please note: Standard postage fees apply to all return orders. Where the return relates to a faulty item, the replacement product will be sent out to you, at no charge, within 20 working days from the date we receive the faulty product.